San Fernando Coffee Company SAN FERNANDO
1240 Truman St, San Fernando , CA
Featured Items

Horchata Lover
Horchata latte topped with horchata cold foam.$7.00
Breakfast Burrito
Egg, hash brown, and your choice of bacon, soy chorizo, or sausage with melted cheese and aioli rolled in a tortilla. Served with a side of salsa.$11.00
Espresso Shots (hot)
Rich, concentrated shots of our espresso. Served solo or added to any drink.
Drinks Menu [NEW 2026]
Seasonal

Caramel Apple Spritz
Ginger ale, vanilla, apple, and caramel drizzle topped with vanilla cold foam.OUT OF STOCK$7.00
Pumpkin Spice Latte
Pumpkin spice latte, iced only.$7.00
Pumpkin Horchata Oat
Pumpkin horchata latte with oat milk and pumpkin cold foam.$7.00
Pumpkin Matcha
Matcha latte topped with pumpkin cold foam.$7.00
Pumpkin De Olla
Cafe de olla topped with pumpkin cold foam. Iced only,$7.00
Banana²
Banana oat milk with your choice of matcha or espresso, topped with banana cold foam.$7.00
Espresso & Coffee (Hot)

Hot Latte
Espresso and steamed milk$5.25
Hot Americano
Hot water and espresso$4.25
Hot Cappucino
Espresso, steamed milk, and foam$4.25
Hot Horchata Latte
Horchata and espresso$5.75
Espresso Shots (hot)
Rich, concentrated shots of our espresso. Served solo or added to any drink.
Hot Mexican Mocha
Espresso and Mexican mocha$5.75
Company Drip (hot)
OUT OF STOCK$3.50
Espresso & Coffee (Cold)

Iced Latte
Espresso and milk$5.25
Iced Americano
Espresso and water over ice$4.25
Iced Horchata Latte
Espresso, horchata, milk$5.75
Cold Brew
OUT OF STOCK$5.00
Espresso Shots (iced)
Rich, concentrated shots of our espresso. Served solo or added to any drink.$0+
Iced Mexican Mocha
Mexican chocolate, espresso, milkOUT OF STOCK$5.75
Favorites & Refreshers (Hot)
Favorites & Refreshers (Cold)
Signature Iced Drinks

Horchata Lover
Horchata latte topped with horchata cold foam.$7.00
The Angeleno
Vanilla cold brew topped with horchata cold foamOUT OF STOCK$6.00
Valley Girl
Vanilla oat milk latte with caramel drizzle$6.50
Dulce De Leche
Dulce de leche latte with caramel drizzle$6.50
Abuelita's Latte
Mexican mocha latte topped horchata cold foam$7.00
White Chocolate+ Strawberry C.F
White chocolate latte topped with strawberry cold foam$7.00
The 818
Hazelnut cold brew topped with horchata cold foamOUT OF STOCK$6.00
Matcha + Strawberry Cold Foam
Iced matcha latte topped with strawberry cold foam$7.00
Skinny Queen
Sugar-free vanilla latte$6.00
Honey Oat
Honey oat milk latte$6.00
Dirty Vanilla Chai
Chai latte, espresso, vanilla cold foamOUT OF STOCK$7.00
El Flaco
Sugar-free caramel latte$6.50
Horchata De Olla
Café de olla topped with horchata cold foam$6.25
Valley Boy
Macadamia nut latte with chocolate drizzle$6.50
Matcha + Horchata Cold Foam
Matcha latte with horchata cold foam$7.00
Banana Bread Latte
Espresso, house made banana oat milk, chocolate drizzle, topped with vanilla cold foam.$7.00
Monkey Matcha
Matcha latte with our famous house made banana oat milk.$6.50
Blended Drinks

Horchata Blended ( no coffee)
Blended horchata milk and ice$6.50Horchata Blended (with espresso)
Blended horchata milk , espresso, and ice$6.50
Mocha Blended
Chocolate, milk, a shot of espresso blended$6.50Matcha Blended
Matcha, milk, and ice blended$6.50Caramel Blended
$6.50Vanilla Blended (no coffee)
$6.50Vanilla Blended (with espresso)
$6.50
Food Menu [NEW 2026]
Crepes & Waffles*
Apple pie filing and caramel sauce

El Tri
House-made crepe or two waffles with banana and strawberries. Topped with matcha-infused powdered sugar and a drizzle of condensed milk.$11.00
Banana Nutella
House-made crepe or two waffles with Nutella and banana slices. Topped with powdered sugar and chocolate drizzle.$10.00
Strawberry Nutella
House-made crepe or two waffles with Nutella and strawberry slices. Topped with powdered sugar and a chocolate drizzle.$10.00
Strawberry Cheesecake
House-made crepe or two waffles with strawberries, cream cheese, and a drizzle of condensed milk. Topped with crushed wafers and powdered sugar.OUT OF STOCK$11.00
Crazy Conductor
House-made crepe or two waffles with banana and nuts. Topped with caramel drizzle and powdered sugar.OUT OF STOCK$11.00
Strawberry Banana Nutella
House-made crepe or waffle with Nutella and strawberry & banana slices. Topped with powdered sugar and chocolate drizzle.$11.00
Handhelds*
Toasted everything bagel served with a generous spread of cream cheese.

Egg Cheddar Muffin
Toasted English muffin with egg, melted cheddar, and your choice of protein$8.00
Egg Cheddar Croissant
Croissant sandwich with eggs, melted cheddar, and your choice of protein$10.30
Breakfast Burrito
Egg, hash brown, and your choice of bacon, soy chorizo, or sausage with melted cheese and aioli rolled in a tortilla. Served with a side of salsa.$11.00
Grilled Cheese
Toasted sourdough bread and melted cheese$8.00
Chipotle Chicken & Bacon
Grilled chicken, arugula, tomato, bacon, and chipotle sauce on toasted sourdough bread or flour tortilla.$11.30
Chicken & Avocado
Grilled chicken, avocado, tomato, arugula, and aioli on toasted sourdough bread$11.00
BLTA Sandwich
Bacon, lettuce, tomato, avocado, and aioli on toasted sourdough bread$10.50
Everything Bagel Sandwich
Toasted everything bagel with cream cheese, cheese, tomato, egg, and your choice of protein.$10.50
Avocado Toast w/ Egg
Toasted sourdough topped with avocado, arugula, tomato, egg, and aioli. Topped with everything bagel seasoning.$10.00
Pesto Chicken
Grilled chicken, tomato, arugula, pesto on toasted sourdough bread or flour tortilla.$10.75
Bagel & Cream Cheese
Toasted everything bagel and plain cream cheese.$6.00
Chicken Bacon Ranch Quesadilla
Melted cheese, chicken, and bacon. Served with a side of ranch,OUT OF STOCK$10.00
El Sancho
Rice, beans, and melted cheese. Served with a side of salsa.$8.50
El Burrito Vegano
Rice, beans, soyrizo, hash brown, and avocado. Served with salsa on the side.$10.30
Pastries*

Plain Croissant
$5.25
Chocolate Croissant
Chocolate filling.OUT OF STOCK$6.00
Almond Croissant
OUT OF STOCK$6.25
Pistachio Croissant
Contains Nuts.$6.25
Cinnamon Roll
Contains Nuts.OUT OF STOCK$6.25
Banana Bread
Contains Nuts.$4.50Cheese Danish
$6.25
Jalapeño Croissant
OUT OF STOCK$6.25
Nutella Croissant
Filled with chocolate hazelnut spread. Contains nuts.$7.00
Chocolate Chip Cookie
OUT OF STOCK$4.75
Ham and Cheese Croissant
$6.25
Blueberry bearclaw
$4.25
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.

Iced Chai Latte
$5.50
Customize your item
Size (Cold Drinks)
Required
Select 1
Milk Choice
Required
Select 1
Add Flavor?
Select up to 1
Add Cold Foam?
Optional
Add Extra Espresso Shots?
Optional
Temp Request (cold)
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
San Fernando Coffee Company Locations and Hours
ARCADIA
Closed • Opens Thursday at 7AM
CANYON COUNTRY
Closed • Opens Thursday at 7AM
CHATSWORTH
Closed • Opens Thursday at 6AM
GLENDALE
Closed • Opens Thursday at 7AM
MONROVIA
Closed • Opens Thursday at 8AM
MOORPARK
Closed • Opens Thursday at 7AM
NORTH HILLS
Closed • Opens Thursday at 7AM
PALMDALE
Closed • Opens Thursday at 7AM
PARAMOUNT
Closed • Opens Thursday at 7AM
SAN FERNANDO
Closed • Opens Thursday at 7AM
STEVENSON RANCH
Closed • Opens Thursday at 6AM










